JUNE 2017 Assignments                             Return to Assignments

Updated    Thursday, June 29, 2017 01:16 AM                            KEY = waiting to confirm umpire      cancelled game

Date Day Location League Time Ump 1 Ump 2 Notes
29-Jun THR Warsaw WCBR - 15U 6:15pm Todd Bissell to 6/28
29-Jun THR Geneseo HS MCBR - Mantel 6:00pm   Vasile  
29-Jun THR Warsaw WYCBR - Minors Champ #3 6:00pm Newville T. Burch Perry/Warsaw
29-Jun THR Pavilion WYCBR - Majors Champ #3 6:00pm Bacon Youngs Perry/Nunda
29-Jun THR Livonia HS MCBR - Clemente 6:00pm Bennett Walsh  
29-Jun THR Alexander HS Tri County Babe Ruth 6:00pm Martin Diamond  
29-Jun THR Alexander HS Tri County Babe Ruth 6:00pm Neumann Wampole  
29-Jun THR Mendon RT251 Mendon 12U Tournament 6:00pm McLaughlin Shaffer  
29-Jun THR Mendon RT251 Mendon 12U Tournament 6:00pm Phillips Fitzsimmons  
29-Jun THR Cal Mum HS MCBR - 17U 6:00pm Hahn Smith  
29-Jun THR Geneseo - Highland District 3 (11/12's) 6:00pm Wells Williams  
29-Jun THR Batavia LL District 3 (11/12's) 6:00pm Nilsen Lund  
29-Jun THR Gates-Chili JV #15 RMSLB 6:00pm Wenderlich Lagueras  
30-Jun FRI Way-Co HS Way-Co Legion 6:00pm McLaughlin Boss  
30-Jun FRI Mendon RT251 Mendon 12U Tournament 6:00pm Young Collins  
30-Jun FRI Mendon RT251 Mendon 12U Tournament 6:00pm Wells Black  
30-Jun FRI Geneseo HS MCBR - Jeter 6:00pm Reinke Vasile  
30-Jun FRI Pavilion WCBR - 15U 6:15pm J. Burch T. Burch from 6/5
30-Jun FRI Dansville Dansville Babe Ruth 6:00pm Bennett Farmer  
30-Jun FRI Cohocton Wayland Babe Ruth 6:00pm Martell Wampole  
30-Jun FRI Warsaw WCBR - 15U 6:15pm Martin Todd from 6/28
30-Jun FRI Elba 1 Darien Lake Softball 16U 4:00pm Hare Randy Smith  
30-Jun FRI Elba 1 Darien Lake Softball 16U 6:00pm Hare Randy Smith  
30-Jun FRI Elba 2 Darien Lake Softball 16U 4:00pm White Thompson  
30-Jun FRI Elba 2 Darien Lake Softball 16U 6:00pm White Thompson  
30-Jun FRI Pembroke HS Darien Lake Softball 16U 4:00pm Herr Cudney  
30-Jun FRI Pembroke HS Darien Lake Softball 18U 6:00pm Herr Cudney  
30-Jun FRI Alexander HS Darien Softball 18U 4:00pm Berwanger DeGroff  
30-Jun FRI Alexander HS Darien Softball 18U 6:00pm Berwanger DeGroff  
30-Jun FRI GCC College Darien Softball 18U 4:00pm Raftery Newville  
30-Jun FRI GCC College Darien Softball 18U 6:00pm Raftery Newville  
30-Jun FRI Batavia HS Darien Lake Softball 16U 4:00pm Eagan Modrzynski  
30-Jun FRI Batavia HS Darien Lake Softball 16U 6:00pm Eagan Modrzynski  
30-Jun FRI Pembroke 4 Darien Softball 12U 4:00pm Fazio XXXXX  
30-Jun FRI Pembroke 4 Darien Softball 12U 6:00pm Fazio XXXXX  
30-Jun FRI Pembroke 7 Darien Softball 12U 4:00pm Amacher XXXXX  
30-Jun FRI Pembroke 7 Darien Softball 12U 6:00pm Amacher XXXXX  
30-Jun FRI Oakfield HS Darien Softball 12U 4:00pm Youngs XXXXX  
30-Jun FRI Oakfield HS Darien Softball 12U 6:00pm Youngs XXXXX